KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

practical science

Polish translation: wiedza praktyczna


16:59 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / E-learning
English term or phrase: practical science
The following aspects also contributed to the innovation of this project:
- Educational modules which integrate data-logging, modelling, video measurement, simulations for enhancing
practical science
anulcia
Polish translation:wiedza praktyczna
Explanation:
no chyba tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-29 17:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak to rozumiem... mamy tutaj wymienione zajęcia praktyczne, które zdaniem autora przyczyniają się do zdobycia wiedzy praktycznej i dlatego projekt jest innowacyjny...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-07 05:22:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wiedza praktyczna
EnglishDirect
4nauka stosowana
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nauka stosowana


Explanation:
IMHO

S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wiedza praktyczna


Explanation:
no chyba tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-29 17:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak to rozumiem... mamy tutaj wymienione zajęcia praktyczne, które zdaniem autora przyczyniają się do zdobycia wiedzy praktycznej i dlatego projekt jest innowacyjny...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-07 05:22:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: w tym kontekście tak
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.