KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

investigative teaching methods

Polish translation: badawcze metody nauczania


18:06 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / E-learning
English term or phrase: investigative teaching methods
The course materials that resulted illustrate the integration of different ICT activities for enhancing practical work in biology, chemistry and physics and emphasised investigative (constructivist) teaching methods.
anulcia
Polish translation:badawcze metody nauczania
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-29 18:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Metody badawcze w pedagogice. Analiza podstawowych składników treści teorii ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-07 05:21:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metody nauczania rozbudzające dociekliwość poznawczą
IwonaASzymaniak
3badawcze metody nauczania
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metody nauczania rozbudzające dociekliwość poznawczą


Explanation:
Może tak?
lub inspirujące dociekliwość badawczą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   59 min (2007-10-29 19:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub może zgodnie z zasadami konstruktywizmu w pedagogice, bo w nawiasie jest wzmianka o tym, że to metody konstruktywistyczne dać tak:
metody nauczania wykorzystujące badania własne uczniów lub przez badania (przez doświadczenia)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-10-29 19:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.archiwum.literka.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=ar...
www.sliwerski.osoba.pl/uniwersytet/Pokoj_studenta/ped_konst...
www.brpd.gov.pl/detail.php?recid=115

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: ta pierwsza wersja
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badawcze metody nauczania


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-29 18:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Metody badawcze w pedagogice. Analiza podstawowych składników treści teorii ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-07 05:21:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję