KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

Bachelor of Applied Science

Polish translation: licencjat nauk stosowanych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bachelor of applied science
Polish translation:licencjat nauk stosowanych
Entered by: Polangmar

19:52 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Bachelor of Applied Science
Na dyplomie.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
licencjat nauk stosowanych
Explanation:
Najczęstsza forma.

http://tinyurl.com/2x8zev

http://tinyurl.com/yukxqs
http://tinyurl.com/ysudan
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
krotko i zwiezle, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4licencjat nauk stosowanychPolangmar
3licencjat w dziedzinie nauk stosowanychbabetka
3licencjat z nauk stosowanych
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bachelor of applied science
licencjat z nauk stosowanych


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bachelor of applied science
licencjat w dziedzinie nauk stosowanych


Explanation:
licencjat w dziedzinie nauk stosowanych

babetka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licencjat nauk stosowanych


Explanation:
Najczęstsza forma.

http://tinyurl.com/2x8zev

http://tinyurl.com/yukxqs
http://tinyurl.com/ysudan

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508
Grading comment
krotko i zwiezle, dziekuje