KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

report card

Polish translation: pisemne sprawozdanie/ocena pracy ucznia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:report card
Polish translation:pisemne sprawozdanie/ocena pracy ucznia
Entered by: Lota

18:39 Jan 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: report card
w szkole podstawowej lub średniej.
Lota
United States
pisemne sprawozdanie/ocena pracy ucznia
Explanation:
Typically, every 90 days, so the parents can see progress their kids are making in school and if there are any problem areas, to address them before things (grades) get out of control.
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5swiadectwoSylwia Dziuba
4 +1pisemne sprawozdanie/ocena pracy ucznia
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pisemne sprawozdanie/ocena pracy ucznia


Explanation:
Typically, every 90 days, so the parents can see progress their kids are making in school and if there are any problem areas, to address them before things (grades) get out of control.

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
1 hr
  -> thanks:)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swiadectwo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-10 21:34:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When she brought home her usual straight A report card, pobrane z: hamptonroads.com/2008/01/and-winner-wino-vote /// i jeszcze: http://www.commercialalert.org/news/archive/2007/12/straight... Prosze sobie przeczytac :)


Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish