KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

coordinated admission arrangements

Polish translation: skoordynowane zasady przyjmowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coordinated admission arrangements
Polish translation:skoordynowane zasady przyjmowania
Entered by: Polangmar

22:07 Sep 5, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: coordinated admission arrangements
Appeal Panel will consider if the Admission Authority's admissions arrangements, including coordinated admission arrangements were properly implemented.

http://www.southwark.gov.uk/info/200172/school_admissions/16...
Marzena Adamik
United Kingdom
skoordynowane zasady przyjmowania
Explanation:
uczniów do szkół

Zasady przyjmowania uczniów do szkoły określa dyrektor szkoły w porozumieniu z Zarządem...
http://tinyurl.com/3kt2chx
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skoordynowane zasady przyjmowaniaPolangmar
3ogólne warunki przyjmowania uczniów do szkół
Dawid W


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skoordynowane zasady przyjmowania


Explanation:
uczniów do szkół

Zasady przyjmowania uczniów do szkoły określa dyrektor szkoły w porozumieniu z Zarządem...
http://tinyurl.com/3kt2chx

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508
Grading comment
dziękuję

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogólne warunki przyjmowania uczniów do szkół


Explanation:
ROZPORZĄDZENIE
MINISTRA EDUKACJI NARODOWEJ I SPORTU
z dnia 20 lutego 2004 r.
w sprawie warunków i trybu przyjmowania uczniów do szkół publicznych oraz przechodzenia z jednych typów szkół do innych
(Dz. U. z dnia 23 lutego 2004 r.)


    Reference: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2004/0232.htm
Dawid W
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8