KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

Managed Move

Polish translation: kontrolowane przeniesienie (ucznia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Managed Move
Polish translation:kontrolowane przeniesienie (ucznia)
Entered by: mike23

19:30 Oct 12, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Managed Move
A Managed Move is a formal agreement between two schools, a child and their parents. It. allows a child at risk of permanent exclusion to transfer to another school for a trial period of. 16 school weeks.
Yo_anna
United Kingdom
kontrolowane przeniesienie ucznia
Explanation:
kontrolowane przeniesienie ucznia (do innej szkoły/placówki)

W Polsce należy wystąpić z wnioskiem do kuratora i po uzyskaniu zgody uczeń może zostać przeniesiony do innej szkoły.

Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1uzgodnione przeniesienielegato
3kontrolowane przeniesienie uczniamike23


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managed move
uzgodnione przeniesienie


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: Dobra opcja. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.
3 hrs

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
managed move
kontrolowane przeniesienie ucznia


Explanation:
kontrolowane przeniesienie ucznia (do innej szkoły/placówki)

W Polsce należy wystąpić z wnioskiem do kuratora i po uzyskaniu zgody uczeń może zostać przeniesiony do innej szkoły.



mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thank you