KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

klasa o profilu podstawowym z rozszerzonym programem jezyka niemieckiego

Polish translation: class with extended programme of the German language


09:56 Mar 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: klasa o profilu podstawowym z rozszerzonym programem jezyka niemieckiego
na swiadectwie dojrzalosci
agusia
Polish translation:class with extended programme of the German language
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Robert Trojanowicz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5class with a basic orientation and an expanded curriculum of German
Lota
3class with extended programme of the German languageRobert Trojanowicz
3general education class with an extensive curriculum in German
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general education class with an extensive curriculum in German


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
class with extended programme of the German language


Explanation:


Robert Trojanowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
class with a basic orientation and an expanded curriculum of German


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Lota
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12