transforming process

Polish translation: proces powodujący zmiany

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transforming process
Polish translation:proces powodujący zmiany
Entered by: Agnieszkat

16:52 Oct 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: transforming process
Examining feelings about conflict can be a transforming process
Agnieszkat
proces powodujący zmiany
Explanation:
proces doprowadzający do zmian, przemian, odmiany...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzieki. o to wlasnie chodzilo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proces powodujący zmiany
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4proces przemieniajacy/zmieniajacy kogos/cos
Monika Darron
4zmienny proces / proces podlegający zmianom
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zmienny proces / proces podlegający zmianom


Explanation:
transformacji

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 149

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proces przemieniajacy/zmieniajacy kogos/cos


Explanation:
tak mi sie wydaje.. na podstawie kontekstu

Monika Darron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proces powodujący zmiany


Explanation:
proces doprowadzający do zmian, przemian, odmiany...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
dzieki. o to wlasnie chodzilo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roza Drach-Rudowska
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search