KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

community education courses

Polish translation: kursy doksztalcajace


19:36 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: community education courses
Whether it's computer programming, business or golf, taking a course at XXX College expands your possibilities (and in many cases, keeps you gainfully employed). Find out more about XXX College’s community education courses taught on campus, online or at our many neighborhood learning centers.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:kursy doksztalcajace
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Mam "doskonalące".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kursy zawodowexxxBogas
4kursy doksztalcajace
Malina9


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kursy zawodowe


Explanation:
słowo community nie ma tu znaczenia. chodzi o komjunity koledż typu policealne studium zawodowe - organizujące w ramach normalnej działalności semestralne kursy zawodowe, które też mogą stanowić przygotowanie do egzaminów wstępnych na studia. kursay mogą być z pisania na komputerze, szybkiego czytania, albo z szekspira, czy programowania stron www

xxxBogas
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Malina9: Jesli golf miesci sie w ich liczbie to raczej nie zawodowe.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kursy doksztalcajace


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Mam "doskonalące".