KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

programmable stagger

Polish translation: programowane przestawianie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programmable stagger
Polish translation:programowane przestawianie
Entered by: tadream

00:48 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: programmable stagger
transmitter generates the high frequency pulse trains by means of a magentron. it is controlled from a direct modulator with programmable pulse width, programmable pulse repetition frequency (prf) and programmable stagger.
tadream
programowane przestawianie
Explanation:
Coś trzeba napisać
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2programowany skok/przesunięcie
allp
2programowane przestawianierobwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
programowane przestawianie


Explanation:
Coś trzeba napisać

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
programowany skok/przesunięcie


Explanation:
może naprzemienny albo przestawny, bo chodzi o tak± zygzakowato¶ć - raz w lewo, raz w prawo
słownik techniczny podaje pod stagger- układ schodkowy, bez żadnego kontekstu, jest jeszcze staggered tuning - strojenie obwodów rezonansowych przesuniętych
może co¶ z tego się przyda

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8