KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

mobile alert

Polish translation: zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile alert
Polish translation:zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy
Entered by: MMcHugh

14:18 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mobile alert
Jak w poprzednim pytaniu: one of mobile services or applications provided by a company to mobile workers.
MMcHugh
zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy
Explanation:
moze byc tez po prostu "zawiadomienie"

http://www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt
With “You’ve got Mail”, which is listed under “Message Centre”, you can have an alert sent to your mobile phone once a day to let you know if you have any new mail.
www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt

What's New With Yahoo! Mail
... You can have an alert sent to your mobile phone when a new Mail message arrives ...
www.whatsnew.mail.yahoo.com
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy
TranslateThis
4alarm przez telefon komorkowy
bartek
3alarm przez telefon komórkowy
robwoj
2osobista pobudka telefoniczna
yecril


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alarm przez telefon komórkowy


Explanation:
lub: ostrzeżenie przez taki telefon

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarm przez telefon komorkowy


Explanation:
stan gotowosci, pogotowia

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy


Explanation:
moze byc tez po prostu "zawiadomienie"

http://www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt
With “You’ve got Mail”, which is listed under “Message Centre”, you can have an alert sent to your mobile phone once a day to let you know if you have any new mail.
www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt

What's New With Yahoo! Mail
... You can have an alert sent to your mobile phone when a new Mail message arrives ...
www.whatsnew.mail.yahoo.com

TranslateThis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje

742 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osobista pobudka telefoniczna


Explanation:
Chodzi prawdopodobnie o wyrwanie posiadacza telefonu ze stanu odrętwienia i skłonienie go to podjęcia działań w celu zapewnienia sobie dobrobytu. Nie ma tu żadnego znaczenia, czy telefon używany do tego celu jest przenośny czy nie.

yecril
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish