KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

square

Polish translation: pole przekroju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:square
Polish translation:pole przekroju
Entered by: tadream

09:45 Dec 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: square
the following table is showing the diameter/square for various AWG cable types:
w tabeli w kolumnie o nazwie 'diameter' wartość 0.64 w kolumnie obok o nazwie 'square' wartość 0.32mm do kwadratu.
tadream
pole przekroju
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pole przekroju
Józef Kwasniak
3 +1przekrójMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pole przekroju


Explanation:
-

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): hehe - za długo liczyłem :)
4 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przekrój


Explanation:
chyba taki jest fachowy termin na określanie 'powierzchni' przeciętego przewodu elektrycznego
u Ciebie:
średnica 0,64 mm
powierzchnia koła = Pi r^2
3,14 * (0,32 * 0,32) = 0,321536 mm2

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrall: tez prawidlowo..;-)
2 hrs
  -> dzięki - tak chyba mówią w sklepach elektrycznych :)