KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

count

Polish translation: wynik pomiarowy


15:22 Oct 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: count
Wzięte z charakterystyki miernika wielofunkcyjnego:
AC Floor:
when input leads are shorted together in the ac functions, the Meter may display residual reading up to 200 counts. A 200 count residual reading will cause only a 20 count charge for readings at 2% of range. Using REL to offset this readign may produce a much larger constant error in later measurements.
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Polish translation:wynik pomiarowy
Explanation:
Lub:
(pojedynczy) (przetworzony) pomiar
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(minimalna)jednostka skaliA.G.
3wynik pomiarowyPolangmar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wynik pomiarowy


Explanation:
Lub:
(pojedynczy) (przetworzony) pomiar

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: nie rozmiem (propozycji)//charge = błąd (systematyczny, off-set), obciążenie wyniku///Ale skoro pytającemu...badź proszę na przyszłość bardziej powściągliwy odnośnie kwestii etycznych (ja oddaję kasjerce nienależną nadpłatę w reszcie)
6 days
  -> Dla mnie też nie wszystko w tym tekście jest jasne (charge? change?). Ale skoro pytającemu pasowało do kontekstu...:) // Chodziło mi o to, że pytający nie napisał, że się pomylił, więc może moja odpowiedź jest prawidłowa - nie widzę tu kwestii etycznej.:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(minimalna)jednostka skali


Explanation:
Fluke 10, 11 & 12 Multi-meter
Fluke : 10, 11 & 12 Multi-meter ... 4000 Count digital display  Fast continuity beeper  Diode test  V Check™ (11 and 12 only): simplifies voltage ...
www.bis.fm/products/Fluke_10_11_12_Multimeter.asp -

Polskie tłumaczenie (katalog ELFA): wielkość skali 4000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-21 11:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pol.proz.com/kudoz/1733642 -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
5 days
  -> dziękuję