KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

meter

Polish translation: multimetr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meter
Polish translation:multimetr
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:26 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / nawigacja GPS
English term or phrase: meter
zastanawia mnie użycie w tym kontekście tego meter...

HDD-based GPS Navigation System with 30 Gb hard drive and voice recognition
Enhanced screen resolution, Bluetooth R connectivity for hands-free phone system,
Bluetooth R connectivity for enabled MP3 players, iPod and USB connectivity,
Data-logging functionality from multi-function meter
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
tu: multimetr
Explanation:
patrz link poniżej|:
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki obu odpowiadającym
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4miernik
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 +1tu: multimetr
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
miernik


Explanation:
...wielofunkcyjny.
Dlaczego nie?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Prytek: myślę, że nie ma co kombinować i miernik jest OK
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  vitkas
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Piotr Burmann: miernik wielofukncyjny/ przy GPS czy tachometrach zdarzają się urządzenia wskazujące np.: czas+obroty+paliwo (oprócz sntandardowej deski rozdzielczej) wiec sam miernik oznacza coś co mierzy tylko jedno i jeszcze nie wiadomoc co
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
1 day1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: multimetr


Explanation:
patrz link poniżej|:


    Reference: http://www.multimetr.pl/index.php?cPath=1
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
dzięki obu odpowiadającym

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs