KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

parasite

Polish translation: zakłócenia


19:15 Nov 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: parasite
• If the measure is not stable (parasites), the system will amplify the parasites. The output can be-come unstable.
Bartek R
Polish translation:zakłócenia
Explanation:
W tym przypadku to moim zdaniem najlepsze tłumaczenie tego terminu.
Cytowany fragment opisu dotyczy układu regulacji jakiegoś sterownika.
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakłóceniaArrakis
3błędy pasożytnicze
PanPeter
Summary of reference entries provided
parasitic
M.A.B.

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakłócenia


Explanation:
W tym przypadku to moim zdaniem najlepsze tłumaczenie tego terminu.
Cytowany fragment opisu dotyczy układu regulacji jakiegoś sterownika.

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1123

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
błędy pasożytnicze


Explanation:
DS18B20 + tryb pasożytniczy - 15:41tags: ds18b20 bledy pasożytniczy temperatura ds18b20 ds18b20 temperatury ds18b20 .... Nie można dokładnie określić partii towaru narażonej na błąd. ...
www.elektroda.pl/rtvforum/topic178359.html - 55k - Kopia - Podobne strony - Zanotuj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-09 19:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podobno mówi się błąd pasożytniczy, albo błąd z powodu zakłóceń pomiaru, jak sugeruje p. Arrakis

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: parasitic

Reference information:
Może chodzi o pojemność pasożytniczą?


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parasitic_capacitance
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46