KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

switch with tumbler

Polish translation: wyłącznik z ryglowaniem zapadkowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch with tumbler
Polish translation:wyłącznik z ryglowaniem zapadkowym

09:23 Aug 5, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-09 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: switch with tumbler
Dotyczy wyłącznika bezpieczeństwa w automatyce przemysłowej. Chodzi o wyłączniki montowane na osłonach bezpieczeństwa maszyn.
xsion
wyłącznik z ryglowaniem zapadkowym
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

moniq
Grading comment
Skończyło się na "wyłączniku z ryglowaniem". Dziękuję za pomoc.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przełącznik (wyłącznik) dwustabilnymobius
2wyłącznik z ryglowaniem zapadkowymmoniq


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wyłącznik z ryglowaniem zapadkowym


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.automatyka.pl/productItem.aspx?lgn=2511&pk=25826
moniq
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Skończyło się na "wyłączniku z ryglowaniem". Dziękuję za pomoc.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przełącznik (wyłącznik) dwustabilny


Explanation:
= toggle switch

mobius
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8