KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

analogue voltage

Polish translation: analogowy sygnał napięciowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analogue voltage
Polish translation:analogowy sygnał napięciowy
Entered by: tabor

10:04 Sep 4, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: analogue voltage
Wymagania techniczne dot. statków żeglugi śródlądowej

(...) Connection of additional equipment
If the rate-of-turn indicator can be connected to slave indicators or similar equipment, the rate-of-turn indication shall remain usable as an analogue electric signal. In addition, the rate-of-turn indicator may possess a digital interface in accordance with (2).

The rate of turn shall continue to be indicated with galvanic earth insulation and the equivalent to an analogue voltage of 20 mV/°/min± 5 % and a maximum internal resistance of 100 Ω.
tabor
Poland
analogowy sygnał napięciowy
Explanation:
Mnie uczyli takiego szyku wyrazów.
Nie "napięciowy sygnał analogowy".
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analogowy sygnał napięciowy
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4napięcie analogoweArrakis


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
napięcie analogowe


Explanation:
A w zasadzie analogowa wartość napięcia.

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1123
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: a nie lepiej napięciowy sygnał analogowy?
45 mins
  -> Całe to zdanie można sformułować na kilka różnych sposobów.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analogowy sygnał napięciowy


Explanation:
Mnie uczyli takiego szyku wyrazów.
Nie "napięciowy sygnał analogowy".


Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 604
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: Można i tak. Szyk będzie w dużej mierze zależał od tego, co chcemy zaakcentować.
9 hrs
  -> :-)