KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

voltage symmetry

Polish translation: symetria napięć


16:11 Aug 21, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: voltage symmetry
1. Set current set value to minimum.
Connect a measuring instrument to the current bus bars + and 0, and another one to the current bus bars 0 and -. Measuring range >350 VDC.
Charge intermediate circuit and test voltage symmetry!!
(if not symmetrical, check zero conductor connection and fuses)
Ekhangel
Polish translation:symetria napięć
Explanation:
opisana w oryginale metoda pomiarowa jest wystarczającym wyjaśnieniem
Selected response from:

tebama
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4symetria napięćtebama
3symetria względem biegunowości napięcia
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
symetria względem biegunowości napięcia


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-08-21 16:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Symetria względem zmiany biegunowosci napięcia

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 475

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symetria napięć


Explanation:
opisana w oryginale metoda pomiarowa jest wystarczającym wyjaśnieniem

tebama
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki