The 4000 Series

Polish translation: seria 4000

English term or phrase:The 4000 Series
Polish translation:seria 4000
Entered by: Mariusz Zdziech

18:28 Jun 4, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: The 4000 Series
"The 4000 Series fast waveform capture rate, coupled with its intensity-graded view of the signal, provides the same information-rich display as an analog oscilloscope, but with much more detail and all the benefits of digital scopes. Standard features such as IRE and mV graticules, holdoff by fields, video polarity and an Autoset smart enough to detect video signals, make the 4000 Series the easiest to use oscilloscope on the market for video applications"

Nie wiem, czy tu chodzi o oscyloskop z sreii 4000, czy też typu 4000. W ogóle nie mam pojęcia jak to ładnie ugryźć.
Mariusz Zdziech
Poland
seria 4000
Explanation:
Oscyloskopy z luminoforem cyfrowym z serii Tektronix 4000Rodzina przyrządów Tektronix 4000obejmuje serię DPO4000 oraz serię MSO4000.
http://docplayer.pl/42427528-Oscyloskopy-z-luminoforem-cyfro...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3seria 4000
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 +1typoszereg 4000
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the 4000 series
seria 4000


Explanation:
Oscyloskopy z luminoforem cyfrowym z serii Tektronix 4000Rodzina przyrządów Tektronix 4000obejmuje serię DPO4000 oraz serię MSO4000.
http://docplayer.pl/42427528-Oscyloskopy-z-luminoforem-cyfro...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 539
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO w tym przypadku - oznaczenie bardziej marketingowe niż czysto przemysłowe (jak np. typoszereg kształtowników).
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Andrzeju. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

agree  tebama
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję tebama. Serdecznie pozdrawiam. Jak wyglądają Wały Chrobrego i Zamek Piastowski? Szkoda, że już nie ma Technikum Budowy Okrętów na Willowej.

agree  petrolhead
19 hrs
  -> Thank you petrolhead. Happy wrenching!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the 4000 series
typoszereg 4000


Explanation:
Właściwe dla urządzen typoszeregu 4000...

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
18 hrs
  -> thx