balanced circuit

Polish translation: układ symetryczny

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: balanced circuit
W raporcie o badaniach systemu kablowego jest rozdział o próbie wyładowań niezupełnych i jednym z parametrów badania jest ,,balanced circuit''; te parametry widać tu: https://tinyurl.com/ychdc35l
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:układ symetryczny
Explanation:

A basic improvement of the straight detection circuit may therefore become necessary by applying a ‘balanced circuit’, which is similar to a Schering bridge.

Na ilustracji 2.18 widnieje symetryczny układ (mostek) pomiarowy.

http://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/bitstream/10603/34689/13/1...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4układ symetryczny
Crannmer
3mostek zrównoważony
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mostek zrównoważony


Explanation:
It is bridge circuit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-09 03:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccc
Special balance (bridge) circuits has allowed reducing PD signal to 600-900 pC (tests of shunt ... Partial Discharge problems in Power Transformer
http://es.eaton.com/InsulGardSalesTool/Documentation/PD Tran...
cccccc

All preceding disturbances can be suppressed by using a balance detection method. basic improvement of the straight detection circuit may
therefore become necessary by applying a ‘balanced circuit’, which is similar to a Schering bridge.

The bridge can then be adjusted for balance for all
frequencies at which tan δK = tan δt.

Figure-2.18 Differential PD bridge (Balanced Circuit)

PD = partial discharge
http://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/bitstream/10603/34689/13/1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-09 03:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccc

The Schering Bridge is an electrical circuit used for measuring the insulating properties of electrical cables and equipment.[1] It is an AC bridge circuit, developed by Harald Schering. It has the advantage that the balance equation is independent of frequency.
In this diagram:

C1 = capacitor whose capacitance is to be determined,
R1 = a series resistance representing the loss in the capacitor C1,
C2 = a standard capacitor,
R3 = a variable non-inductive resistance,
C4 = a variable capacitor,
R4 = a non-inductive resistance in parallel with the variable capacitor C4.

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/3/39/Schering...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schering_Bridge

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 555

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
układ symetryczny


Explanation:

A basic improvement of the straight detection circuit may therefore become necessary by applying a ‘balanced circuit’, which is similar to a Schering bridge.

Na ilustracji 2.18 widnieje symetryczny układ (mostek) pomiarowy.

http://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/bitstream/10603/34689/13/1...


Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 568
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.