KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

dot phase

Polish translation: faza punktu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dot phase
Polish translation:faza punktu
Entered by: Dominiczak

13:55 Aug 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: dot phase
Adjust the dot phase of the LCD panel
Robert Pranagal
faza punktu panelu LCD
Explanation:
parametr zwi±zany z regulacj± obrazu w panelach cyfrowych. Tam nie ma piksli tylko "punkty"
Selected response from:

Dominiczak
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faza punktu panelu LCD
Dominiczak
3parameter "Dot Phase"
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parameter "Dot Phase"


Explanation:
see

http://www.google.com.ua/search?q=cache:knLJKnm3vnEJ:jgp-biz...

or

http://jgp-biznes.com.pl/sonypdf/VPL-CS6_CX6_EX1(PL).pdf

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faza punktu panelu LCD


Explanation:
parametr zwi±zany z regulacj± obrazu w panelach cyfrowych. Tam nie ma piksli tylko "punkty"


    Reference: http://jgp-biznes.com.pl/sonypdf/VPL-CS6_CX6_EX1(PL).pdf
Dominiczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki