KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

top oil

Polish translation: górna temperatura oleju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top oil
Polish translation:górna temperatura oleju
Entered by: ironsz

08:38 Feb 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: top oil
pole w tabeli pod hasłem temperatura
krzysiek
górna temperatura oleju
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maksymalna temperatura olejuyastee
4 -1górna temperatura oleju
ironsz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
górna temperatura oleju


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  big_fish: temperatura w górnej warstwie oleju
3042 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maksymalna temperatura oleju


Explanation:
proponuję

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish