KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

technology storage

Polish translation: składowanie tymczasowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technology storage
Polish translation:składowanie tymczasowe
Entered by: Michal Kozlowski

09:31 Nov 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: technology storage
transportation of irradiated nuclear fuel from the Republic of Poland to the Russian Federation for temporary **technology storage,** subsequent processing, and final disposal of the resulting waste.
whole grain
składowisko tymczasowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Kozlowski
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3składowisko tymczasowe
Michal Kozlowski
2składowanie technologiczne
Wojciech Sztukowski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
składowanie technologiczne


Explanation:
W odróżnieniu od ostatecznego - propozycja.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
składowisko tymczasowe


Explanation:
.

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wojciech Sztukowski: Nie pasuje gramatycznie do zdania ("w celu składowiska tymczasowego")?
3 hrs
  -> no tak, więc składowanie tymczasowe.