KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

base efficiency

Polish translation: sprawność nominalna


15:37 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: base efficiency
base efficiency (%) różnych Najlepszych Dostępnych Technologii
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:sprawność nominalna
Explanation:
trudno bez szerszego kontekstu.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprawnosc podstawowa/koncowa/obliczeniowa/...
atche84
3sprawność nominalnaGeorge Fabian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawność nominalna


Explanation:
trudno bez szerszego kontekstu.

George Fabian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawnosc podstawowa/koncowa/obliczeniowa/...


Explanation:
kontekst jest raczej za szczuply - z pozostalej tresci napewno wynika do czego jest potrzebna wlasnie "base" eff. Tu mozna tylko zgadywac.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-06 15:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poza sprawnoscia mozna tez uzyc wydajnosc, ale to nie jes pewne

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22