KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

packing rod

Polish translation: upychadełko


07:59 Sep 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / normy
English term or phrase: packing rod
1. **Packing rod**, made of non-abrasive material, for introducing test samples into the cylinder.
2. Charge the cylinder with 3 g to 8 g of the sample according to the anticipated MFR or MVR (see Table 3). During the charging, compress the material with the **packing rod** (5.2.1.1), using hand pressure. For materials susceptible to oxidative degradation, ensure the charge is as free from air as possible. Complete the charging process in < 1 min. The preheat time of 5 min begins after charging of the cylinder has been completed.
ironsz
Polish translation:upychadełko
Explanation:
jest jeden googiel!
KERRHAWE
Oczyść upychadełko przed ponownym zanurzeniem w preparacie, w ten sposób unikniesz jego zanieczyszczenia. Jeśli stosujesz koferdam, czas wiązania może się ...
www.kerrhawe.pl/?section=ins&artID=19 - 17k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1popychacz
Monika Lipiec
3upychadełkoA.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upychadełko


Explanation:
jest jeden googiel!
KERRHAWE
Oczyść upychadełko przed ponownym zanurzeniem w preparacie, w ten sposób unikniesz jego zanieczyszczenia. Jeśli stosujesz koferdam, czas wiązania może się ...
www.kerrhawe.pl/?section=ins&artID=19 - 17k - Kopia - Podobne strony



A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
dzięki
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gee! What a lovely word!! :)))


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
popychacz


Explanation:
Ew. upychacz.

Poniżej źródło o próbkach i popychaczach. ("popychacz - pionowy, metalowy pręt")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-02 11:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aczkolwiek upychadełko jest śliczne! :)


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:aeFi582GHS8J:thermo.p.lo...
Monika Lipiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: BTW upychadełko jest śliczne. ale jednak nie do takiego tekstu :-)
18 mins
  -> Jasne, że nie do takiego - ale ślicznie :) Thx :)