KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

process design

Polish translation: projekty procesów technologicznych


20:52 Mar 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: process design
Tekst o kwestiach bezpieczeństwa dotyczących instalacji kriogenicznych:

Prevention of liquid cryogenic material not being completely vaporized.
1. The cryogenic system shall be a controlled process. All installed *process designs* shall include instrumentation and process control devices to insure that the design maximum operating parameters cannot be exceeded beyond a value that would decrease the design safety factor of the unit. This process control algorithm and or strategy shall include the manufacturers safety factor used for vaporizer sizing.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:projekty procesów technologicznych
Explanation:
wszystkie zrealizowane (zamiast zainstalowane) schematy ...

[PDF]
Najlepsze Dostępne Techniki (BAT) Wytyczne dla Branży Chemicznej w ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Projekt procesu technologicznego. Na etapie projektowania procesu technologicznego należy uwzględnić następujące techniki BAT: ...
www.pipc.org.pl/plik.php?id=62 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-10 21:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

układy procesów technologicznych
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokumentacja/schematy technologiczne
Marian Krzymiński
4projekty procesów technologicznychA.G.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekty procesów technologicznych


Explanation:
wszystkie zrealizowane (zamiast zainstalowane) schematy ...

[PDF]
Najlepsze Dostępne Techniki (BAT) Wytyczne dla Branży Chemicznej w ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Projekt procesu technologicznego. Na etapie projektowania procesu technologicznego należy uwzględnić następujące techniki BAT: ...
www.pipc.org.pl/plik.php?id=62 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-10 21:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

układy procesów technologicznych

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokumentacja/schematy technologiczne


Explanation:
po angielsku nazywa się to P&ID - process and instrumentation diagram, zresztą o nich mówi przytoczony kontekst, patrz link poniżej


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/P&ID
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284