KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

productive unbalance

Polish translation: zakłócenia w produkcji

09:34 Oct 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / English italiano style
English term or phrase: productive unbalance
Machine XXX, with CML (2), is a system for the compensation of the productive unbalances along a connection line among operating machines.
bartek
Polish translation:zakłócenia w produkcji
Explanation:
twórczość...
powinno być imbalances
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-10-24 10:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aaa... to ci Włosi, jasne.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dzieki :-) Do Roberta - też pewnie wykorzystam, jak mi bedzie uporczywie wstawial to do tekstu. Gentlemen - dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakłócenia wydajności
robwoj
3 +1zakłócenia w produkcji
PAS


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakłócenia w produkcji


Explanation:
twórczość...
powinno być imbalances
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-10-24 10:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aaa... to ci Włosi, jasne.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzieki :-) Do Roberta - też pewnie wykorzystam, jak mi bedzie uporczywie wstawial to do tekstu. Gentlemen - dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Soltysinska: ewentualnie 'brak równowagi, asymetria' ?
53 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakłócenia wydajności


Explanation:
tych poszczególnych maszyn tworzących tą linię produkcyjną.

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531