KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

coded identity information

Polish translation: kodowa informacja identyfikacyjna


19:04 Feb 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / studium przypadku - si?y policyjne
English term or phrase: coded identity information
Marking all technological equipment in use with coded identity information
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Polish translation:kodowa informacja identyfikacyjna
Explanation:
czy nie chodzi tu o kod kreskowy?
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakodowane/zaszyfrowane informacje o tożsamości
Adam Lankamer
3kodowa informacja identyfikacyjnamrall


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakodowane/zaszyfrowane informacje o tożsamości


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kodowa informacja identyfikacyjna


Explanation:
czy nie chodzi tu o kod kreskowy?

mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92