KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

aggressive method

Polish translation: metoda niszczaca


02:52 Feb 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / kosmetyki
English term or phrase: aggressive method
Aggressive Method means removal or disturbance of building material by sanding, abrading, grinding, or other method that breaks, crumbles, or disintegrates intact ACM.
Tekst dotyczy azbestu.
kermitka
Polish translation:metoda niszczaca
Explanation:
taka sobie propozycja
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metoda agresywnarobwoj
3metoda niszczacamrall


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda agresywna


Explanation:
polegająca na mechanicznym lub chemicznym usunięciu azbestu. Nieagresywna polega na uszczelnieniu go w miejscu jego położenia

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  M.A.B.: Nie gugluje się! Poza tym nie ma tu mowy o usuwaniu chemicznym.
3 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda niszczaca


Explanation:
taka sobie propozycja

mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92