KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

critical tooling

Polish translation: niezbędne oprzyrządowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical tooling
Polish translation:niezbędne oprzyrządowanie
Entered by: Wojciech Kutta

10:55 Feb 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: critical tooling
System obsługi produkcji:
• Support for planning parallel constraints such as machines and critical tooling
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
niezbędne oprzyrządowanie
Explanation:
niezbędne do prawidłowego funkcjonowania maszyn i realizowania zadań produkcyjnych
Selected response from:

Wojciech Kutta
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4niezbędne oprzyrządowanie
Wojciech Kutta
4newralgiczne oprzyrządowanieWitold Palka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niezbędne oprzyrządowanie


Explanation:
niezbędne do prawidłowego funkcjonowania maszyn i realizowania zadań produkcyjnych

Wojciech Kutta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
32 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  M.A.B.
40 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Rypalski
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
newralgiczne oprzyrządowanie


Explanation:
no coz. krytyczne jest ok, ale "newralgiczne" bardziej wskazuje na niezbednosc, krytycznosc dla spelnienia planu i zmieszczenia sie w kalendarzu.

Witold Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63