KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

time served engineer

Polish translation: doświadczony inżynier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time served engineer
Polish translation:doświadczony inżynier

13:59 Apr 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: time served engineer
in requirements in the job description
marcopolo
doświadczony inżynier
Explanation:
Z doświadczeniem.
Selected response from:

Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2doświadczony inżynier
Ewa Szymanowska
4wykwalifikowany inzynierMonika Llewellyn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doświadczony inżynier


Explanation:
Z doświadczeniem.

Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: inżynier z długoletnim doświadczeniem
3 hrs

agree  Malina9
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykwalifikowany inzynier


Explanation:
Moze tak? Wg. slownika
Notatka: Jesli jest to opis wymogow z UK, to prawdopodobnie musi on byc czlonkiem instytutu inzynierow itp. Stad potrzeba profesjonalnych kwalifikacji. Nie wiem, czy jest w wymogach cos o doswiadczeniu, bo jesli nie, to sugestia Ewy moze byc lepsza.

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4