KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

earth lug

Polish translation: ucho dla uziemienia


09:34 Oct 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: earth lug
Instalacja zbiorników (kilkadziesiąt zbiorników po kilka tysiecy hl) - w punkcie 'general provisions' taka wyliczanka:
Cage ladder
Distance between tanks
Lifting lugs
Tailing lug
Earth lug
Name plate
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Polish translation:ucho dla uziemienia
Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-29 08:55:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Skoro Leff popiera...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1ucho dla uziemienia
EnglishDirect
2uchwyt uziemieniajacek o


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uchwyt uziemienia


Explanation:
http://biopaliwa.com/product_info.php?cPath=23_47_48_84&prod...

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ucho dla uziemienia


Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-29 08:55:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Skoro Leff popiera...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!