KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

refrigerant unit

Polish translation: agregat chłodniczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refrigerant unit
Polish translation:agregat chłodniczy
Entered by: ironsz

09:28 Nov 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: refrigerant unit
The raise of air temperature at the outlet of aftercooler leads to higher required cooling capacity by refrigerant
unit, what also means higher power consumption
monico
Poland
agregat chłodniczy
Explanation:
najczęściej.
Also see: Słownik Techniczny P/A
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agregat chłodniczy
ironsz
4urządzenie chłodzące
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzenie chłodzące


Explanation:
Albo zespół chłodzący, czy też jednostka chłodząca.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 297

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agregat chłodniczy


Explanation:
najczęściej.
Also see: Słownik Techniczny P/A

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
3 hrs
  -> dzięki