KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

fitting routine

Polish translation: program/procedura dopasowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitting routine
Polish translation:program/procedura dopasowania
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

07:14 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / CAD systems
English term or phrase: fitting routine
Opis nowego oprogramowania pomiarowego (metrology software). Oto fragment:

• Confidence: [product name] incorporates market-leading CAD translators, as well as NIST- and PTB-certified ***fitting routines***, which certify that its geometry calculations are accurate to 0.0005mm (0.00002”). That’s one half micron; 500 times smaller than the width of a human hair.
Maciek Drobka
Poland
programy/procedury dopasowania
Explanation:
kształtu mierzonego elementu na podstawie punktów pomiarowych.

[PDF]
Performance Measures for Geometric Fitting in the NIST Algorithm ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
the data sets using NIST-developed fitting algorithms. ...... to estimate the uncertainty of NIST fitting algorithm. results. ...
nvl.nist.gov/pub/nistpubs/jres/100/5/j15hop.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-17 15:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozumiem, ze geometry calculations to są pomiary geometrii, a nie obliczenia
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3programy/procedury dopasowaniaA.G.
3procedura montażu / montażowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedura montażu / montażowa


Explanation:
propozycja - skoro wisi to już 7 godzin, może teraz posypią się inne propozycje pod dyskusję

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 195

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programy/procedury dopasowania


Explanation:
kształtu mierzonego elementu na podstawie punktów pomiarowych.

[PDF]
Performance Measures for Geometric Fitting in the NIST Algorithm ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
the data sets using NIST-developed fitting algorithms. ...... to estimate the uncertainty of NIST fitting algorithm. results. ...
nvl.nist.gov/pub/nistpubs/jres/100/5/j15hop.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-17 15:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozumiem, ze geometry calculations to są pomiary geometrii, a nie obliczenia

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Dziękuję