KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

100dn fitting

Polish translation: Przyłącze DN 100


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:100dn fitting
Polish translation:Przyłącze DN 100
Entered by: macrul

12:59 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: 100dn fitting
Tłumaczę specyfikację maszyny z branży przetwórstwa spożywczego, w której skład wchodzi m.in. główny zbiornik z układem wtrysku pary:

Steam Injector:
standard with 100dn fitting

Niestety tyko tyle - dalszy tekst dotyczy już innego podzespołu maszyny.
Ewa Zmudzinska
Przyłącze DN 100
Explanation:
DN 100 to srednica [nominalna jak pisal PanPeter] (np. rury) 4inch czyli 114.30mm.
Jest to rowniez standard uzywany w PL wiec jest calkowicie zrozumialy.
Selected response from:

macrul
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Przyłącze DN 100macrul
3połączenie (średnicy) 100 mmPeter Kissik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
połączenie (średnicy) 100 mm


Explanation:
Tyłko propozycja...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Przyłącze DN 100


Explanation:
DN 100 to srednica [nominalna jak pisal PanPeter] (np. rury) 4inch czyli 114.30mm.
Jest to rowniez standard uzywany w PL wiec jest calkowicie zrozumialy.


    Reference: http://www.italinox.com.pl
macrul
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
10 mins

agree  M.A.B.
36 mins