KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

Factory production worker

Polish translation: pracownik produkcyjny w fabryce (...)


20:00 Sep 6, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general) / occupation
English term or phrase: Factory production worker
Czy "pracownik produkcyjny" jest pełnym tłumaczeniem, zawód z Aktu urodzenia angielskiego
bolkowska
Poland
Polish translation:pracownik produkcyjny w fabryce (...)
Explanation:
ew. pracownik produkcji, ale to potocznie, nie nadaje sie do aktu urodzenia
Selected response from:

Natalia Nieć
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pracownik produkcyjny w fabryce (...)
Natalia Nieć
4pracownik działu produkcji w fabrycearaara


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factory production worker
pracownik produkcyjny w fabryce (...)


Explanation:
ew. pracownik produkcji, ale to potocznie, nie nadaje sie do aktu urodzenia


    Reference: http://www.biznesforum.pl/pracownik-produkcyjny-w-fabryce-sa...
    Reference: http://forum.gazeta.pl/forum/w,720,69495833,69495833,Pracown...
Natalia Nieć
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Kotarski
1 day 7 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Polangmar
1 day 19 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 days 7 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory production worker
pracownik działu produkcji w fabryce


Explanation:
...

araara