KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

storage tank

Polish translation: zbiornik magazynowy

10:01 Feb 6, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: storage tank
Sampling locations may also include the following:
a) bith inlet and outlet to storage tanks where the water is used for drinking, food preparation or bathing purposes;
b) large strorage tanks (these might require additional dip sampling from possible stagnant areas)
makawa
Polish translation:zbiornik magazynowy
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zbiornik magazynowy
Jacek Kościukiewicz
4zbiornik
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbiornik


Explanation:
.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbiornik magazynowy


Explanation:
IMHO

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39