cube enclosure

Polish translation: moduł szafowy

English term or phrase:cube enclosure
Polish translation:moduł szafowy
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

22:57 Feb 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
English term or phrase: cube enclosure
Lista produktów, elementów itp. objętych gwarancją. Bez kontekstu, wyjaśnień, opisów, definicji.

Pełny wpis z listy:
Control room solutions (including cube enclosures, display structures & screens)
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
moduł szafowy
Explanation:
It is a cabinet with a display in front.

cccccccccccccccccc
High-brightness. Wireless control. Ultimate
reliability. Discover the Christie Entero HB Series
The Christie® Entero™ HB Series of LED projection cubes
leads the industry in performance, image quality and reliability
for control room video wall displays. Producing up to
1,350 lumens and available in HD, WUXGA and SXGA+
resolutions, Christie Entero HB represents the brightest,
highest fidelity LED projection cubes available.
Available in 50", 67", 70", 72” and 80" sizes and featuring
innovative front and rear access service panels, these cubes
provide quick and easy maintenance while increasing
installation options. Backed by Christie’s industry-leading
design, service and support, specifying an Entero HB video wall
solution is easy

https://www.christiedigital.com/SupportDocs/Anonymous/christ...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2moduł szafowy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2obudowy do (ekranu/monitoru)
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
display cube
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obudowy do (ekranu/monitoru)


Explanation:
70” HD front access video wall cube with the brightest LED engine - https://www.christiedigital.com/emea/video-walls/video-wall-...

---------

obudowy do monitorów - http://www.armagard.pl/obudowa-lcd/obudowy-do-monitorow.html

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 305

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moduł szafowy


Explanation:
It is a cabinet with a display in front.

cccccccccccccccccc
High-brightness. Wireless control. Ultimate
reliability. Discover the Christie Entero HB Series
The Christie® Entero™ HB Series of LED projection cubes
leads the industry in performance, image quality and reliability
for control room video wall displays. Producing up to
1,350 lumens and available in HD, WUXGA and SXGA+
resolutions, Christie Entero HB represents the brightest,
highest fidelity LED projection cubes available.
Available in 50", 67", 70", 72” and 80" sizes and featuring
innovative front and rear access service panels, these cubes
provide quick and easy maintenance while increasing
installation options. Backed by Christie’s industry-leading
design, service and support, specifying an Entero HB video wall
solution is easy

https://www.christiedigital.com/SupportDocs/Anonymous/christ...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1258




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: display cube

Reference information:
Video wall displays
Collaborative visual solutions for mission-critical monitoring
​​​Standard-sized, stackable, LED-illuminated video wall display cubes

https://www.christiedigital.com/emea/video-walls/video-wall-...

Christie's next-generation, LED-based display cubes offer several benefits:

https://www.christiedigital.com/emea/video-walls/video-wall-...

ccccc
50” SXGA+ video wall display cube with the brightest LED engine
Christie Entero™ HB is an evolution in performance, reliability and confidence for control room video wall displays.

https://www.christiedigital.com/img/Products/HB-cube/inpage/...
https://www.christiedigital.com/emea/video-walls/video-wall-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1258