audio speaker

Polish translation: głośnik

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
English term or phrase: audio speaker
Lista produktów, elementów itp. objętych gwarancją. Bez kontekstu, wyjaśnień, opisów, definicji.

Czy to po prostu zwykły głośnik? 'Audio speaker' = 'speaker'?
Znalazłam 2 odpowiedniki: i "głośnik", i "głośnik audio" (choćby tutaj: https://www.linguee.pl/polski-angielski/search?source=auto&q... ale wolę dopytać.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:głośnik
Explanation:
Tylko tyle. Aż tyle.

Wszystko ponadto to wolna twórczość.
(BTW firmę Christie znam z bliska. Dwa tygodnie temu bylem nawet na ich stoisku na targach w Amsterdamie)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1głośnik
Crannmer
4głośnik/i do instalacji kinowych
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3głośnik kinowy/głośnik dżwieku o jakości kinowej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głośnik kinowy/głośnik dżwieku o jakości kinowej


Explanation:
This company, under audio speakers, has in mind speakers of cinema audio quality. After all, this company deals with large conference rooms.
ccccccc
Audio speakers 5 year warranty
https://www.christiedigital.com/emea/product-support/warrant...
ccccccccccccccccccccccc
Christie Vive Audio – cinema audio loudspeakers
Featuring Christie ribbon driver technology.
​​​​At the core of our audio solution is the combination of superior sounding ribbon driver technology and the proven performance characteristics of line array loudspeaker design. Our ​Christie® Vive Audio™ loudspeaker line-up includes screen channel loudspeakers, subwoofers and surround loudspeakers designed specifically for digital cinema.

Loudspeakers for optimal cinema audio performance

Christie Vive Audio comprises all the loudspeakers required to completely outfit any cinema auditorium with a premium audio system. Engineered specifically for cinema audio, our loudspeakers feature leading-edge technology and advanced design concepts to provide dynamic and detailed cinema audio.

Fast transient response
High dynamic range
Directivity control
Low distortion
Extended high-frequency response
Full cinema loudspeaker line-up

https://www.christiedigital.com/en-us/cinema/cinema-products...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1228

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
głośnik/i do instalacji kinowych


Explanation:
Zastrzeżenie: o ile rzeczywiście chodzi o firmę Christie.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 585
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak, chodzi o firmę Christie. :)


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
głośnik


Explanation:
Tylko tyle. Aż tyle.

Wszystko ponadto to wolna twórczość.
(BTW firmę Christie znam z bliska. Dwa tygodnie temu bylem nawet na ich stoisku na targach w Amsterdamie)

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
21 days
  -> thx