KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

accepted

Polish translation: nie zostanie uwzględniony / zostanie zignorowany


16:31 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: accepted
If the power is turned on with the VPS/PDC timer on HDD/DVD engaged before timer starts, the VPS/PDC signal (code signals) cannot be accepted.
bartek
Polish translation:nie zostanie uwzględniony / zostanie zignorowany
Explanation:
nie widzę innego wyjaśnienia...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nie zostanie uwzględniony / zostanie zignorowany
Andrzej Lejman
5system nie przyjmie, odrzuci....legato
4przyjęte / odebrane
goodline


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nie zostanie uwzględniony / zostanie zignorowany


Explanation:
nie widzę innego wyjaśnienia...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
1 hr

agree  barwin
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system nie przyjmie, odrzuci....


Explanation:
bo

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjęte / odebrane


Explanation:
sygnał / sygnały / kody / nie zostaną
przyjętę / odebrane
przez układ / system...

goodline
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31