International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

single split air conditioner

Polish translation: klimatyzator typu monosplit


08:32 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: single split air conditioner
rodzaj klimatyzatora
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:klimatyzator typu monosplit
Explanation:
HTH

W linku klasyfikacja rodzajów klimatyzatorów - może się przyda.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pojedynczy klimatyzator typu splitWitold
4klimatyzator (jedno)-kanałowy
goodline
4klimatyzator typu monosplit
Andrzej Lejman
4klimatyzator (¶cienny?) pojedynczy
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klimatyzator (¶cienny?) pojedynczy


Explanation:
http://www.ladex.com.pl/html/lg2ksp.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 368

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klimatyzator typu monosplit


Explanation:
HTH

W linku klasyfikacja rodzajów klimatyzatorów - może się przyda.


    Reference: http://dom.gazeta.pl/dom/1,50821,1552618.html
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
dzieki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klimatyzator (jedno)-kanałowy


Explanation:
http://www.klimatyzator.klimatest.com.pl/#f

Klimatyzatory kanałowe
Klimatyzatory kanałowe to jednostki tzw. typu SPLIT (dzielone), które umożliwiają centralną dystrybucję powietrza z jednego urządzenia do ...

w odróżnieniu od

KLIMATYZATORY MULTI-SPLIT
Systemy typu Multi-Split pozwalają na podłączenie kilku jednostek wewnętrznych do pojedynczej jednostki zewnętrznej. Te wielojednostkowe systemy są...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 55 mins (2004-12-06 13:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.klimatyzator.klimatest.com.pl/

goodline
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pojedynczy klimatyzator typu split


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34