KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

Chimney with vapour outlet

Polish translation: komin z odprowadzeniem pary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chimney with vapour outlet
Polish translation:komin z odprowadzeniem pary
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

07:12 Dec 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / obiekty w fabrykach
English term or phrase: Chimney with vapour outlet
Bardzo proszę o pomoc z tym terminem. Mam go w wyliczance obiektów w fabryce, które emitujących aerozole, toteż zasadniczo brak większego kontekstu.
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
komin z wylotem / otworem wylotowym pary
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1komin z wylotem / otworem wylotowym pary
Józef Kwasniak
3komin z ujsciem parymrall


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chimney with vapour outlet
komin z wylotem / otworem wylotowym pary


Explanation:
-

Józef Kwasniak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin: z odprowadzeniem pary
31 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimney with vapour outlet
komin z ujsciem pary


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37