KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

tracing pressure

Polish translation: cisnienie trasowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracing pressure
Polish translation:cisnienie trasowania
Entered by: cquest

06:53 Dec 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: tracing pressure
jedna z pozycji w tabeli pt. List of pressure settings on pressure reducers(tracing pressure - 1 to 4 bar). Obok cooling pressure, contact pressure, burner gas pressure i burner air pressure.
cquest
cisnienie trasowania
Explanation:
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cisnienie trasowaniamrall
3cisnienie wymagane do uzyskania pewnego styku mechanicznegoA.G.
2Ciśnienie pary grzewczej
Witold Wiechowski
2ciśnienie sterowaniarobwoj


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ciśnienie sterowania


Explanation:
nie dam głowy, ale na to wygląda

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ciśnienie pary grzewczej


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1145917
może chodzi o ciśnienie pary grzewczej - "steam tracing pressure"

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cisnienie wymagane do uzyskania pewnego styku mechanicznego


Explanation:
tłumacze link, nie znam polskiego odpowiednika, cisnienie kontaktu?
.. stylus (measuring tip) "traces" the contour of the eye glass frame to ... The tracing pressure, ie, the pressure required for making the stylus a positive contact ...
asia.groups.yahoo.com/group/honyaku/message/44981 - 16k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cisnienie trasowania


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37