KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

Utility Flow Diagrams

Polish translation: schematy rozpływu/przepływu mediów pomocniczych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Utility Flow Diagrams
Polish translation:schematy rozpływu/przepływu mediów pomocniczych
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

13:19 Nov 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Utility Flow Diagrams
Rafinerie:

Utility Flow Diagrams and balances:

Flow diagrams for the utility systems showing layout of utility systems with stream numbers. The listing of the numbered streams is given in the balances with flow rates and main physical properties.
LukaszPL
Poland
schematy rozpływu/przepływu mediów pomocniczych
Explanation:
patrz link :http://www.ichp.pl/pl/Inne/poradnik/5c87b3e.htm#2. Określeni...
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schematy rozpływu/przepływu mediów pomocniczych
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1diagramy/schematy przepływu mediów technologicznych/produkcyjnych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility flow diagrams
diagramy/schematy przepływu mediów technologicznych/produkcyjnych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/5wkkk2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-11-04 14:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/5dnvyq

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski
19 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  jerzy cieslik77: tak
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

disagree  Marian Krzymiński: utilities to media pomocnicze nie technologiczne!
4 days
  -> jak widać, zdania są podzielone

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utility flow diagrams
schematy rozpływu/przepływu mediów pomocniczych


Explanation:
patrz link :http://www.ichp.pl/pl/Inne/poradnik/5c87b3e.htm#2. Określeni...

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
dziękuję