KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

"perfomed blank"

Polish translation: tu: wstępnie ukształtowana ściernica (profil)


16:20 Dec 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / obrobka ścierna
English term or phrase: "perfomed blank"
Kontekst:

"When a part worn wheel is removed from the machine and is likely to be re-fitted in the future, then the wheel data should be noted down and marked directly on the wheel with a paint pen.
A new grinding wheel will be supplied as a preformed blank and will have only overall wheel size data markings. It will be setup, dressed and calibrated on the machine."

Typ maszyny ciężko mi określić, bo to tekst próbny :-/ Pisany raczej przez native'a.

Ktoś się zetknął?

TIA,

Rafał
Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Polish translation:tu: wstępnie ukształtowana ściernica (profil)
Explanation:
przed obciąganiem.

Łatwość obciągania i kształtowania profilu ściernicy obciągaczem diamentowym jednoziarnistym lub wieloziarnistym. Specjalnie zbudo- wane ziarno ścierne SA ...
www.4metal.pl/firmy/diamos/?artykul_id=13617 -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję obojgu :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tu: wstępnie ukształtowana ściernica (profil)A.G.
3gotowy półfabrykat
Marta Mamet-Michalkiewicz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"preformed blank"
gotowy półfabrykat


Explanation:
blank - półwyrób, półfabrykat, surówka (Słownik naukowo-techniczny, Wyd. Nauk.-Techn.)

Marta Mamet-Michalkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: wstępnie ukształtowana ściernica (profil)


Explanation:
przed obciąganiem.

Łatwość obciągania i kształtowania profilu ściernicy obciągaczem diamentowym jednoziarnistym lub wieloziarnistym. Specjalnie zbudo- wane ziarno ścierne SA ...
www.4metal.pl/firmy/diamos/?artykul_id=13617 -

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Dziękuję obojgu :-)