KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

energy pattern

Polish translation: charakterystyka energetyczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy pattern
Polish translation:charakterystyka energetyczna
Entered by: Polangmar

07:23 Dec 17, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: energy pattern
ovens

in evaluating the energy patterns of your industrial oven application, the key is to closely evaluate present and future process oven requirements.
morgun
Poland
charakterystyka energetyczna
Explanation:
Charakterystyka energetyczna pieca grzejnego
http://tinyurl.com/2uh3aav

Charakterystyka energetyczna budynku jest to zbiór danych i wskaźników energetycznych dotyczących obliczeniowego zapotrzebowania budynku na energię na cele centralnego ogrzewania, ciepłej wody, wentylacji i klimatyzacji, a w przypadku budynku użyteczności publicznej także oświetlenia.
http://www.charakterystykaenergetyczna.net.pl/index.php?id=s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2010-12-18 02:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perform Complete Oven Evaluation
In evaluating the energy patterns of your industrial oven application, the key is to closely evaluate present and future process oven requirements. Use existing oven features such as a standby heat mode, and oven door switches, and if the oven is not so equipped, look into having these features installed. Consider replacing the oven with new models that have better insulation, more flexible controls, and heat recovery capabilities. Energy costs are increasing, but fortunately so also are opportunities for oven energy saving.
http://tinyurl.com/34ot8y2
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4charakterystyka energetycznaPolangmar
3 +1schemat wykorzystania/zużycia energii
rzima


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schemat wykorzystania/zużycia energii


Explanation:
schemat można zastąpić rozkład

ewentualnie "rozkład zapotrzebowania na energię"

Aż prosi się, żeby dodać "elektryczną", ale chyba trzeba się powstrzymać.

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roster
19 mins
  -> dziękuję

disagree  Polangmar: Moim zdaniem schemat wykorzystania/zużycia energii to planowanie, jak zużyć daną ilość energii - w kontekście chodzi o charakterystykę energetyczną pieca.
18 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
1 day 1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charakterystyka energetyczna


Explanation:
Charakterystyka energetyczna pieca grzejnego
http://tinyurl.com/2uh3aav

Charakterystyka energetyczna budynku jest to zbiór danych i wskaźników energetycznych dotyczących obliczeniowego zapotrzebowania budynku na energię na cele centralnego ogrzewania, ciepłej wody, wentylacji i klimatyzacji, a w przypadku budynku użyteczności publicznej także oświetlenia.
http://www.charakterystykaenergetyczna.net.pl/index.php?id=s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2010-12-18 02:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perform Complete Oven Evaluation
In evaluating the energy patterns of your industrial oven application, the key is to closely evaluate present and future process oven requirements. Use existing oven features such as a standby heat mode, and oven door switches, and if the oven is not so equipped, look into having these features installed. Consider replacing the oven with new models that have better insulation, more flexible controls, and heat recovery capabilities. Energy costs are increasing, but fortunately so also are opportunities for oven energy saving.
http://tinyurl.com/34ot8y2

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 565