KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

tangential feed

Polish translation: podawanie styczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tangential feed
Polish translation:podawanie styczne
Entered by: IwonaWoj

11:04 Sep 25, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / wyciskanie na kole
English term or phrase: tangential feed
For some finished products, radial extrusion is not appropriate:in these instances, XX is able to design the machine to accept granular feed (using pellets or powder to create a solid extruded product), or tangential feed (where rod is taken from two different sources to create a sheathed finished product).
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
podawanie styczne
Explanation:
po stycznej do koła
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podawanie styczne
Joanna Rączka
4 -1stycznym podawanie
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
stycznym podawanie


Explanation:
pubserv.uprp.pl/publicationserver/generuj_dokument.php?plik=PL...B1...
równomierne podawanie proszku w czasie i w jed¬ ... i podawanie proszków o granulacji poniżej 20 mi¬ ... wprowadzonego przewodem 11 stycznym do ściany

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adrian Liszewski: This term is highly incorrect. Do you think that the person asking a PRO question wasn't able to check that term in the dictionary?
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podawanie styczne


Explanation:
po stycznej do koła

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Palka
5 hrs