KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

Rubber Solvent

Polish translation: rozpuszczalnik do gumy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rubber Solvent
Polish translation:rozpuszczalnik do gumy
Entered by: IwonaWoj

16:47 Sep 26, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / karta karakterystyki poduktu
English term or phrase: Rubber Solvent
Prosuct type: Rubber Solvent

COMPOSITION / INFORMATION ON INGREDIENTS

Hydrotreated petroleum distillates
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
rozpuszczalnik do gumy
Explanation:
Skład / info o składnikach jak w opisie: nafta obrabiana wodorem / hydrorafinowana.
Selected response from:

Hanna G
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rozpuszczalnik do kauczukuEdward Żuczek
3rozpuszczalnik do gumyHanna G


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubber solvent
rozpuszczalnik do gumy


Explanation:
Skład / info o składnikach jak w opisie: nafta obrabiana wodorem / hydrorafinowana.


    Reference: http://www.chemical-check.de/clientversion/pdf1/580/470-DE_0...
Hanna G
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubber solvent
rozpuszczalnik do kauczuku


Explanation:
ew. rozpuszczalnik gumy

Według załączonego MSDS jest to mieszanina desytylatów ropy naftowej chociaż w drugim linku podają, że zawiera tylko heptan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2011-09-26 18:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wkleiłem nie to co chciałem jako drugi link. Powinno być:
http://www.patchrubber.com/msds/16220.pdf


    Reference: http://www.docs.citgo.com/msds_pi/19336.pdf
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Natural_rubber
Edward Żuczek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8