KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

die pitch

Polish translation: przesuw matrycy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die pitch
Polish translation:przesuw matrycy
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:07 Jan 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / maszyny przemyslowe
English term or phrase: die pitch
Prasa kuznicza, fragment specyfikacji:
3 stations (die pitch xx mm)
Himawari
Poland
nachylenie matrycy
Explanation:
lub druga możliwośc skok (przesuw) matrycy
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
OK. Uzylam "przesuw matrycy". Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skok/przesuw tłocznika
Ryszard Matuszewski
4przesuw matrycy
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3nachylenie matrycy
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nachylenie matrycy


Explanation:
lub druga możliwośc skok (przesuw) matrycy

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
OK. Uzylam "przesuw matrycy". Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: dlaczego nachylenie miałoby być w milimetrach?
49 mins
  -> to chyba zależy od konstrukcji...

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przesuw matrycy


Explanation:
.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: dlatego przesuw dałem jako drugą możliwośc :(
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skok/przesuw tłocznika


Explanation:
chodzi raczej o ruch pionowy prasy



Ryszard Matuszewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4