KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

storm water only collections systems

Polish translation: systemy odbierania / zbierania wód opadowych


11:16 Dec 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: storm water only collections systems
Drain: physical conveyance into which wastewater may be discharged. Types of drains include storm drain and vent, sanitary sewer vent, open floor drains, trenches, sump/pump stations, and shop sinks. The term excludes storm water only collection systems.
cały czas ten tajemniczy fragment ;P nie rozumiem ostatniego zdania pomóżcie
stefa
Polish translation:systemy odbierania / zbierania wód opadowych
Explanation:
wyklucza systemy zbieraj±ce tylko wody opadowe
budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
długo się nie mogłam zdecydować :(
Dzięki wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4systemy odbierania / zbierania wód opadowych
bartek
4systemy odprowadzania tylko wody deszczowej
Adam Lankamer
3wyłącznie kanały burzoweMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systemy odbierania / zbierania wód opadowych


Explanation:
wyklucza systemy zbieraj±ce tylko wody opadowe
budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
długo się nie mogłam zdecydować :(
Dzięki wszystkim!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyłącznie kanały burzowe


Explanation:
o ile wiem tak to się nazywa w polskim

opisowo: środków chemicznych nie wolno wylewać (excludes) do instalcji przewidzianej wyłącznie do wód opadowych (czyli kanałów burzowych)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systemy odprowadzania tylko wody deszczowej


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9nde2

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16